• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Fruit Extract
  • Variety: Blueberry P.E.
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: Fruit
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Drum, Glass Container, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: Parmaceutical/Food Grade/Comestic Grade
  • Brand Name: Nutramax
  • Model Number: Nutramax-CTE
  • Name: Blueberry P.E.
  • sample: 20g for free
  • Certificates: ISO9001,KOSHER,HALAL,FDA,QS
  • Appearance: Brown red to Purple powder(Relate to Purity)
  • Particle Size: 100% pass 80 mesh
  • Fuction: Health Protect

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net Weight: 25kgs/drum. I.D. 40CmX50CM
Delivery Time Within 3-5 working days after payment confirm
 
NutraMax's Product Description:

  

100% Natural Blueberry P.E.:         

Product Name: Blueberry Extract/Blueberry P.E.

Common Names: Bilberry, European blueberry, whortleberry, huckleberry

Latin Name: Vaccinium myrtillus

Country of Origin: Northeast of China or European

Active Ingredient: Anthocyanidins,Anthocyanosides

Specification:

Anthocyanidins 15%,25% ; Anthocyanosides 36%

Proanthocyanidins 25%

Juice Powder ; Juice Concentrate

Test Method: UV-VIS (EP/CN Standard)

Appearance:  Brown red to Purple powder(Relate to Purity)

CAS No.: 84082-34-8

 

What is Blueberry P.E. produced in NutraMax?

Bilberry is a perennial plant that comes from Europe, Western Asia and the Rocky Mountains in North America. It is a shrubby plant that bears edible fruits which are similar to American blueberries. It is also related to the cranberry family of fruits.

The anthocyanins, anthocyanidins with sugar group(s), are mostly 3-glucosides of the anthocyanidins. The anthocyanins are subdivided into the sugar-free anthocyanidin aglycones and the anthocyanin glycosides. As of 2003 more than 400 anthocyanins had been reported,while more recent literature (early 2006), puts the number at more than 550 different anthocyanins. The fresh bilberry fruit contains an anthocyanoside concentration of 0.1 to 0.25 percent. Nowdays ,many Customers buy the anthocyanins on the market ,which is not the true anthocyanidins.OHI offers you the natural anthocyanidins with top quality .

 

Raw Material:

 

Main Function of NutraMax's Blueberry P.E.:

1. Anti-oxidant;

2. Enhance the immune system ability;

3. Reduce heart disease and stroke occurred;

4. Help to prevent various free radicals related diseases;

5. Reduce the number of cold and shorten the duration;

6. Enhance flexibility of arteries and veins and blood capillary;

7. Relaxation vascular so as to promote the blood flow and the high blood pressure.

8. Resistance to the effect of radiation

9. Promote the retinal cells regeneration, depending on the purple quality, improve eyesight

to prevent myopia.

 

Application of Blueberry P.E.:

1.Applied in Parmaceutical;

2.Applied in Food Supplement;

2.Applied in Beverage;

4.Applied in Comestic.

NutraMax's Main Products:

 

 
NutraMax's Factory&Packaging & Shipping:

  

Packing & Storage:

Delivery Time: Around 3-5 workdays after your payment.

MOQ: 1kg packed in aluminum foil bag,double plastic-bag inside

Package: In fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside.

Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum

Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum

Drum Size & Volume: I.D.42cm × H52cm, 0.08 m³/ Drum

Storage: Stored in dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.

 

NutraMax's Factory:

NutraMax's Shipping:

  • DHL Express, and EMS for quantity less than 50KG, usually called as DDU service;
  • Sea shipping for quantity over 500KG; and air shipping is available for 50KG above;
  • For high value products, please select air shipping and DHL express for safe;
  • Please confirm if you can make the clearance when goods reach your customs before placing an order, for buyers from Mexico, Turkey, Italy, Romania,Russia, and other area.
 
NutraMax's Services:

  

 
NutraMax's Company Information:

About the company:
1.Hunan Nutramax Inc.is one of the leading manufacturer of the.Herbal Extracts in China,specialized in herbal extract since 2003,and we enjoy the good reputation from our

partners abroad and domestic.

2. Hunan Nutramax Inc. hold 3 factories for professionally producing Botanical /Herbal Extracts.
3.The total annual production capacity of herb raw material is 9000mt, we can supply more than 800mt Botanical Extracts one year.
4.Our products are in great demand In USA, European, Japan etc., and being exported to over

40 countries throughout the world.

 
FAQ: 

 

NutraMax's Exposition Information in 2014:

 

    

 

Contact Information:

Hunan Nutramax Inc.

Website:http://www.nutra-max.com

Telephone:+86-731-82939657

Fax number:+86-731-82938822

Mobile:+86-18229772516 /+86-18684788013

Skype:nutramax010

 

Nutramax--Your best choice! Any questions,contact Selia directly!

Making Every Customer Feel Welcome!

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 4,000+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $67,000
Learn More